Privacy policy

Datenschutzerklärung

  1. General

Hüsges GmbH and the engineering office Bernd Hüsges (hereinafter referred to as “Hüsges Group” or “we”) attach the greatest importance to compliance with data protection regulations. In this data protection declaration we describe which of your personal data is collected by the Hüsges Group during your visit to our website, how we use this data and which design rights you have with regard to this data.

If you have any questions regarding data protection, please contact our data protection officer by e-mail at: datenschutz@huesges-gutachter.de

or by mail to:

Hüsges GmbH
Data Protection Officer
Halskestraße 20
D-47877 Willich

  1. Contact person of responsible authority

The responsible authority for the collection and processing of your personal data is Hüsges GmbH, Halskestraße 20, 47877 Willich, Germany. If you have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact us.

  1. Definition of personal data

This is all the information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person. A natural person shall be considered identifiable if he can be identified directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an on-line identifier or one or more specific characteristics expressing the physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.

  1. Use of our website and contacting us

You can visit our website at any time without providing any personal information. If individual functions and services offered via our website require the specification, storage and use of personal data, you will be informed of this separately in advance.

If we evaluate your usage behaviour on our website without your express consent, we shall use your data exclusively in anonymous or pseudonymised form. This data includes the date and time our website was accessed, the name and URL of the file accessed, the website from which it was accessed (referrer URL), your browser type, browser settings and operating system, the last page you visited, the amount of data transferred and the IP address. Your Internet Service Provider can trace which IP address was assigned to you at which time. Since the complete IP address thus allows at least an indirect personal reference, we shall record your IP address exclusively in abbreviated (anonymized) form, so that a personal reference is excluded for us.

The use of our website is generally possible without providing personal data. Insofar as personal data (e.g. name, address or e-mail address) is collected on our pages, this is always done, as far as possible, on a voluntary basis.

When you contact us by e-mail or via a contact form, the data you provide (e.g. your e-mail address, telephone number) will be stored by us in order to answer your questions. We shall delete the data arising in this connection after the storage is no longer necessary, or restrict the processing if there are legal storage obligations.

  1. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

 

Insofar as we obtain the consent of the data subject for the processing of personal data, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a EU Data Protection Basic Regulation (DS-GVO) serves as the legal basis.

Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DS-GVO serves as a legal basis for the processing of personal data required for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party. This shall also apply to processing operations necessary for the implementation of pre-contractual measures.

Insofar as the processing of personal data is necessary to fulfil a legal obligation to which our company is subject, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c DS-GVO serves as the legal basis.

In the event that vital interests of the data subject or another natural person necessitate the processing of personal data, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. d DS-GVO serves as the legal basis.

If the processing is necessary to safeguard a legitimate interest of our company or a third party and if the interests, fundamental rights and fundamental freedoms of the data subject do not outweigh the first-mentioned interest, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DS-GVO serves as the legal basis for the processing.

  1. Deletion of data and storage duration

 

The personal data of the person concerned will be deleted or blocked as soon as the purpose of storage no longer applies. Storage may also take place if the European or national legislator has provided for this in Union regulations, laws or other provisions to which the person responsible is subject. The data shall also be blocked or deleted if a storage period prescribed by the aforementioned standards expires, unless it is necessary for further storage of the data for the conclusion or performance of a contract.

  1. Right to information, deletion, amendment

 

You have the following rights against us with regard to your personal data:

  • Right to confirmation:

 

Any person concerned by the processing of personal data shall have the right to obtain at any time from the data controller, free of charge, information concerning the personal data relating to him or her which has been stored and a copy of that information. If a person concerned wishes to exercise this right of correction, he or she can contact our data protection officer at any time.

  • Right to rectification

 

You have the right to demand from us immediately the correction of incorrect personal data concerning you. Taking into account the purposes of the processing, the data subject shall have the right to request the completion of incomplete personal data, including by means of a supplementary statement.

  • Right to deletion (right to be forgotten)

 

Sie haben das Recht, von uns unverzüglich die Berichtigung sie betreffender unrichtiger personenbezogener Daten zu verlangen. Unter Berücksichtigung der Zwecke der Verarbeitung hat die betroffene Person das Recht, die Vervollständigung unvollständiger personenbezogener Daten – auch mittels einer ergänzenden Erklärung – zu verlangen.

  • Recht auf Löschung (Recht auf Vergessen werden)

 

Any person subject to the processing of personal data shall have the right to demand from the data controller the erasure without delay of the personal data concerning him or her, where one of the following reasons applies and where the processing is not required:

  • The personal data has been collected for such purposes or processed in any a way for which it is no longer necessary;
  • The data subject withdraws his or her consent on which the processing was based pursuant to Article 6(1)(a) DS-GVO or Article 9(2)(a) DS-GVO and there is no other legal basis for the processing;
  • The data subject objects to the processing under Article 21(1) DS-GVO and there are no overriding legitimate reasons for the processing or the data subject objects to the processing under Article 21(2) DS-GVO;
  • Personal data has been processed unlawfully;
  • The deletion of personal data is necessary in order to fulfil a legal obligation under Union law or the law of the Member States to which the data controller is subject or if the personal data has been collected in relation to information society services offered pursuant to Art. 8 (1) DS-GVO.
  • Right to limitation of processing

 

Any person concerned by the processing of personal data shall have the right to request the controller to limit the processing if one of the following conditions is met:

  • The accuracy of the personal data is contested by the data subject for a period of time which allows the data controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data;
  • The processing is unlawful, the data subject refuses the deletion of the personal data and instead requests the restriction of the use of the personal data;
  • The controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of processing, but the data subject needs it for the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims;
  • The data subject has lodged an objection against the processing pursuant to Art. 21 1 DS-GVO and it is not yet clear whether the legitimate reasons of the data controller outweigh those of the data subject.
  • Right to data transferability

 

Any person subject to the processing of personal data has the right to obtain the personal data concerning him or her in a structured, common and machine-readable format. He or she shall also have the right to communicate such data to another controller without interference from the controller to whom the personal data has been provided, as long as the processing is based on the consent referred to in Article 6(1)(a) DS-GVO or Article 9(2)(a) DS-GVO or on a contract referred to in Article 6(1)(b) DS-GVO and that the processing is carried out by automated means, provided that the processing is not necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller.

Furthermore, when exercising his or her right to data transferability pursuant to Art. 20 (1) DS-GVO, the data subject shall have the right to obtain that the personal data be transferred directly from one responsible person to another responsible person, insofar as this is technically feasible and insofar as this does not impair the rights and freedoms of other persons.

  1. Objection or revocation against the processing of your data

 

If you have given your consent to the processing of your data, you can revoke it at any time. Such a revocation influences the permissibility of the processing of your personal data after you have given it to us.

Insofar as we base the processing of your personal data on a weighing of interests, you may object to the processing. This is the case if the processing is not necessary in particular for the fulfilment of a contract with you, which is described by us in the following description of the functions. In the event of such an objection, we shall ask you to explain the reasons why we should not process your personal data as we have done. In the event of your justified objection, we will examine the facts and either discontinue or adapt the data processing or point out our compelling reasons worthy of protection on the basis of which we will continue the processing.

You can of course object to the processing of your personal data for advertising and data analysis purposes at any time. You can inform us about your advertising objection under the contact details as described under No. 2, or by e-mail to: info@huesges-gutachter.de

 

  1. Applications

 

You can apply for open positions by e-mail. The purpose of data collection is to select applicants for possible employment. In order to process your application, we collect the data provided by you (usually first and last name, e-mail address, application documents such as certificates and curriculum vitae, date of earliest possible start and salary expectations). We would like to point out that confidentiality cannot be guaranteed if applications are sent unencrypted via e-mail. As a rule, you can also apply for our positions by post or directly on site. The legal basis for processing your application documents is Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. b and Art. 88 Para. 1 DS-GVO in conjunction with § 26 Para. 1 S. 1 BDSG.

We shall store your personal data with receipt of your application. If we accept your application and an employment relationship is established, we shall store your applicant data as long as this is necessary for the employment relationship and as long as legal regulations require it to be stored. If we reject your application, we will store your applicant data for a maximum of three months after the rejection of your application, unless you give us your consent to longer storage. If you have given us your separate consent, we will store the data you provide in your application in our applicant pool for a further twelve months after the end of the application process in order to identify any other interesting positions for you and to contact you again if necessary. The data will be deleted after this period has expired. You can revoke this consent at any time for the future by sending us an e-mail to jobs@huesges-gutachter.de .

  1. Right of appeal

You have the right to contact the data protection supervisory authority and obtain information about your rights under the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and other data protection regulations, including the Data Protection Basic Regulation (DS-GVO).

In addition, the Supervisory Authority is the contact point for complaints concerning the processing of personal data.

The responsible supervisory authority for North Rhine-Westphalia can be reached as follows:

Landesbeauftragte für Datenschutz und Informationsfreiheit

Postfach 20 04 44

40102 Düsseldorf

E-Mail: poststelle@ldi.nrw.de

  1. Passing on your data to third parties

 

A passing on or other transmission of your collected personal data to third parties shall take place exclusively within the framework of the necessities of contract processing. The disclosure of your personal data to third parties is limited to the necessary minimum.

A transfer of your personal data to third parties therefore does not take place. However, we reserve the right to pass on your data to third parties in the following cases:

  • If you have given your express consent to this pursuant to Article 6 para. 1 sentence lit. a DS-GVO.
  • The transfer is necessary for the assertion of or defence against legal claims (Article 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. f DS-GVO).
  • We are subject to a statutory obligation to pass on such information pursuant to Article 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. c DS-GVO.
  • For the fulfilment of contractual and pre-contractual obligations (Article 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. b DS Block Exemption Regulation).
  1. Order data processing / order processing

We work with service providers who process certain data on our behalf. This is done exclusively in accordance with the applicable data protection laws. In particular, we have concluded agreements with our service providers on data processing on behalf of them that meet the requirements of the EU Basic Data Protection Regulation. Through careful selection and regular monitoring, we ensure that our service providers take all organizational and technical measures necessary to protect your data.

  1. Cookies

Some of the Internet pages use so-called cookies. Cookies do not damage your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, more effective and safer. Cookies are small text files which are stored on your computer by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies”. We use these for the internal load distribution of the users who visit our website. They are automatically deleted at the end of your visit. A combination with any other personal data provided by you does not take place.

Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognize your browser on your next visit.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, accept cookies for certain cases or generally exclude them and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of this website may be restricted.

We process cookies that are necessary for the execution of the electronic communication process on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 (f) DS-GVO. We have a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies for technically error-free and optimized provision of services. As far as other cookies (e.g. cookies for the analysis of your surfing behaviour) are stored, these are treated separately in this data protection declaration.

  1. Server Logfiles

The server logfiles are anonymous data that is collected when you access our website. This information does not allow conclusions to be drawn about you personally, but is indispensable for technical reasons for the delivery and presentation of our content. Furthermore, they serve our statistics and the continuous optimization of our content. Typical log files are the date and time of access, the amount of data, the browser used for access and its version, the operating system used, the domain name of the provider commissioned by you, the page from which you came to our offer (referrer URL) and your IP address. Logfiles also enable us to check the content of our website if we suspect that it has been used unlawfully.

  1. MyFonts Counter

SIKORA uses a web font from myfonts.com or hello.myfonts.net. According to the license agreement, page-view tracking is performed by counting the number of visits to the SIKORA website for statistical purposes and transmitting them to MyFonts. MyFonts Counter is a service of MyFonts Inc, 500 Unicorn Park Drive, Woburn, MA 01801, USA. Further information on data protection at MyFonts can be found under the following link:

https://www.myfonts.com/info/terms-and-conditions.

  1. Font Awesome

This site uses so-called web fonts provided by Fonticons, Inc. for the uniform display of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly.

For this purpose, the browser you are using must connect to the Fonticons, Inc. servers. By doing so, Fonticons, Inc. becomes aware that your IP address has been used to access our website. The use of web fonts is in the interest of a uniform and appealing presentation of our online offerings. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DS-GVO.

If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font will be used by your computer.

For more information about Font Awesome, please visit: https://fontawesome.com/help privacy policy: Fonticons, Inc.: https://fontawesome.com/privacy.

  1. Content-Delivery-Network von Cloudflare

We use a so-called “Content Delivery Network” (CDN), offered by Cloudflare, Inc., 101 Townsend St, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA. Cloudflare is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement and thus offers a guarantee of compliance with European data protection law.

(https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnZKAA0&status=Active).

A CDN is a service with the help of which contents of our online offer, especially large media files such as graphics or scripts, can be delivered faster with the help of regionally distributed servers connected via the Internet. The processing of user data is carried out solely for the aforementioned purposes and to maintain the security and functionality of the CDN.

The use takes place on the basis of our legitimate interests, i.e. interest in a secure and efficient provision, analysis and optimisation of our online offer in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 letter f. DSGVO.

Further information can be found in Cloudflare’s privacy policy: https://www.cloudflare.com/security-policy.

  1. Google Analytics

 

We use Google Analytics to analyse the use of our website. Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. “(“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies” to create pseudonymised user profiles. Cookies are small text files that are stored by your web browser and enable the recognition of your web browser.

The information generated by the cookie about your use of our website will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of our website on our behalf, compiling reports on website activity for us and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage for the purposes of market research and tailoring our website to customer requirements.

The IP address automatically transmitted to Google by your browser as part of Google Analytics is not merged with your other data by Google. In addition, because IP anonymization is enabled on this website, your IP address will be truncated before it is transmitted to the United States within the European Union or other countries party to the European Economic Area Agreement.

You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your web browser accordingly. However, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of our website to their full extent.

In addition, you can prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of our website and the processing of this data by Google on all websites by downloading and installing a browser add-on provided by Google. Browser-Add-on https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

You can also prevent Google Analytics from collecting data by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie is set to prevent your data from being collected in the future when you visit this website: Deactivate Google Analytics.: Google Analytics deaktivieren.

You can also prevent the collection of data by web beacons by downloading and installing the add-on for the respective browser available under the following link: https://adblockplus.org/

For more information about Google Analytics, please see Google’s privacy policy, which can be found here:

http://www.google.com/intl/de/analytics/privacyoverview.html.

  1. Google AdWords and Google Conversion Tracking

On our website we have integrated the service “Google AdWords” of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, USA.

Google AdWords is an Internet advertising service that allows advertisers to place ads both in Google search engine results and on the Google advertising network. Google AdWords allows an advertiser to pre-define specific keywords that will be used to display an ad in Google’s search engine results only when the user retrieves a relevant search result from the Google search engine.

The purpose of Google AdWords is to promote our website by displaying advertisements of interest on third-party websites and in Google search engine results and by displaying third-party advertisements on our website.

GIf a person concerned reaches our website via a Google advertisement, Google Inc. will store a so-called conversion cookie on the end device of the person concerned, which loses its validity after thirty days and does not serve to identify the person concerned. If the conversion cookie has not yet expired, it is used to track whether certain subpages on our website have been accessed. Through the conversion cookie, both we and Google can track whether a person who came to our website via an AdWords ad generated a turnover, i.e. completed or cancelled a purchase of goods.

The data and information collected through the use of the conversion cookie is used by Google to compile visit statistics for our website. These visit statistics are in turn used by us to determine the total number of users who were referred to us via AdWords ads, i.e. to determine the success or failure of the respective AdWords ad and to optimise our AdWords ads for the future. Neither our company nor other Google AdWords advertisers receive any information from Google that could identify the individual concerned.

The conversion cookie is used to store personal data, such as the Internet pages visited by the person concerned. Accordingly, each time you visit our website, personal data, including the IP address of the Internet connection used by the person concerned, is transferred to Google in the USA. This personal data is stored by Google in the USA. Google may share this personally identifiable information with third parties.

The person concerned can prevent the setting of cookies by our website at any time by means of an appropriate setting of the Internet browser and thus permanently object to the setting of cookies. Such a setting of the Internet browser would also prevent Google from setting a conversion cookie on the end device of the person concerned. In addition, a cookie already set by Google AdWords can be deleted at any time via the Internet Furthermore, the person concerned has the opportunity to object to the interest-related advertising by Google. To do this, the person concerned must access the link www.google.de/settings/ads from any of the Internet browsers they use and make the desired settings there.

For more information and to review Google’s current privacy policy, please visit https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

  1. Google Remarketing

 

On our website we have integrated services of “Google Remarketing” of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, USA.

Google Remarketing is a Google AdWords feature that enables a company to display advertisements to Internet users who have previously been on the company’s website. The integration of Google Remarketing therefore allows a company to create user-related advertisements and consequently to display advertisements of interest to the Internet user.

Google Remarketing places a cookie on the end device of the person concerned. The setting of cookies enables Google to recognize visitors to our website who subsequently visit websites that are also members of the Google advertising network. Each time a website is accessed on which the Google Remarketing service has been integrated, the Internet browser of the person concerned automatically identifies itself to Google. As part of this technical process, Google obtains knowledge of personal data, such as the IP address or the surfing behaviour of the user, which Google uses, among other things, to display advertisements relevant to the interests of the user.

The cookie is used to store personal information, such as the Internet pages visited by the person concerned. Each time you visit our website, personal data, including the IP address of the Internet connection used by the person concerned, is transferred to Google Inc. in the USA. This personal data is stored by Google Inc. in the USA. Google may share this personally identifiable information with third parties.

The person concerned can prevent the setting of cookies by our website at any time, as described above, by means of an appropriate setting of the Internet browser used and thus permanently object to the setting of cookies. Such a setting of the Internet browser would also prevent Google from setting a cookie on the end device of the person concerned. In addition, a cookie already set by “Google Analytics” can be deleted at any time via the Internet browser or other software.

Furthermore, the person concerned has the opportunity to object to the interest-related advertising by Google. For this purpose, the person concerned must call up the link www.google.de/settings/ads via the respective Internet browser and make the desired settings there.

For more information and to review Google’s current privacy policy, please visit https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

  1. Google reCAPTCHA

We use “Google reCAPTCHA” (hereinafter “reCAPTCHA”) on our websites. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (“Google”).

The purpose of reCAPTCHA is to check whether the data input on our websites (e.g. in a contact form) is made by a person or by an automated program. For this purpose, reCAPTCHA analyses the behaviour of the website visitor on the basis of various characteristics. This analysis starts automatically as soon as the website visitor enters the website. For analysis, reCAPTCHA evaluates various information (e.g. IP address, length of stay of the website visitor on the website or mouse movements made by the user). The data collected during the analysis is forwarded to Google.

The reCAPTCHA analyses run completely in the background. Website visitors are not advised that an analysis is taking place.

Data processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in protecting his web offers from abusive automated spying and from SPAM.

For more information about Google reCAPTCHA and Google’s privacy policy, please see the following links: https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/ and https://www.google.com/recaptcha/intro/android.html.

  1. etracker

Our website uses the analysis service etracker. The provider is etracker GmbH, Erste Brunnenstraße 1, 20459 Hamburg, Germany. The data can be used to create user profiles under a pseudonym. Cookies can be used for this purpose. Cookies are small text files that are stored locally in the cache of your Internet browser. The cookies make it possible to recognize your browser again. The data collected using etracker technologies will not be used to personally identify visitors to our website without the separate consent of the person concerned and will not be merged with personal data about the bearer of the pseudonym.

etracker cookies remain on your device until you delete them.

etracker cookies are stored on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 (f) DS-GVO. The website operator has a justified interest in the anonymous analysis of user behaviour in order to optimise both his website and his advertising.

You can object to the collection and storage of data at any time with effect for the future. In order to object to the collection and storage of your visitor data in the future, you can obtain an opt-out cookie from etracker under the following link. This ensures that no visitor data from your browser will be collected and stored by etracker in the future:  https://www.etracker.de/privacy?et=V23Jbb.

This sets an opt-out cookie with the name “cntcookie” from etracker. Please do not delete this cookie as long as you wish to maintain your objection. Further information can be found in etracker’s privacy policy: https://www.etracker.com/de/datenschutz.html.

  1. Privacy policy for the use of WordPress Stats

This website uses the WordPress tool Stats to statistically evaluate visitor access. The supplier is Automattic Inc. 60 29th Street #343, San Francisco, CA 94110-4929, USA.

WordPress Stats uses cookies that are stored on your computer and allow an analysis of the use of the website. The information generated by the cookies about the use of our website is stored on servers in the USA. Your IP address will be anonymized after processing and before storage.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, accept cookies for certain cases or generally exclude them and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of our website may be restricted.

You can object to the collection and use of your data for the future by clicking on this link to set an opt-out cookie in your browser: https://www.quantcast.com/opt-out/

If you delete the cookies on your computer, you must set the opt-out cookie again.

  1. YouTube

The Java-Script Code of the company YouTube, LLC 901 Cherry Ave, 94066 San Bruno, CA, USA (hereinafter YouTube) is downloaded on our site. We use the provider YouTube to integrate videos on our website. If you have activated Java-Script in your browser and have not installed a Java-Script blocker, your browser may transmit personal data to YouTube. In addition, if you are logged into your YouTube account, you would be able to allow YouTube to directly associate your surfing behaviour with your personal profile. This will tell the YouTube server which of our pages you have visited. You can cancel this possibility of allocation if you log out of your account before.

YouTube is used in the interest of an appealing presentation of our online offers. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. F DS-GVO.

You can find more information about the handling of user data in YouTube’s privacy policy at: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

  1. Map services (Google Maps)

This page uses the Google Maps map service via an API. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

To use the functions of Google Maps, it is necessary to store your IP address. This information is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The provider of this site has no influence on this data transfer.

The use of Google Maps is in the interest of an appealing presentation of our online offers and an easy retrievability of the places indicated by us on the website. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DS Block Exemption Regulation.

You can find more information about the handling of user data in Google’s privacy policy: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

  1. eKomi

On our website we use the eKomi widget of eKomi, Ltd., Markgrafenstraße 11, 10969 Berlin, Germany.

Using an eKomi widget integrated into our website, customer ratings are displayed on our website in a cumulative overall score and the associated star ratings. If you click on the eKomi widget you will be redirected to the eKomi website. There you can view all reviews of our offer. You will also have the opportunity to rate us there. The integration of the eKomi widget takes place via JavaScript on our homepage via an API programming interface. By integrating the widget, eKomi may collect your IP address, date and time of access, transferred data volume, the requesting provider (access data) and process these. However, we do not know in detail exactly which data will be transmitted. This data is not evaluated. In addition, the eKomi widget sets cookies (see the term above under the heading Cookies).

The data is processed in order to include evaluations on our website and to give you a first impression of the quality of our offers and services.

We base our justified interest in an optimal marketing of our offer on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

 

You can prevent the processing of your personal data by not clicking on the eKomi widget. You can also prevent the setting of cookies by making the appropriate settings in your browser. Furthermore, you have the possibility to prevent data collection by eKomi by installing a JavaScript blocker on your system or by deactivating JavaScript in your browser. However, this may result in you not being able to use our website or not being able to use it to its full extent.

 

The data will only be stored by us for as long as is necessary to maintain the integration of the evaluation.

Information about the third-party provider: see privacy policy at

http://www.ekomi.de/de/datenschutz

  1. SSL or TLS encryption

This site uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as requests you send to us as a site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from “http://” to “https://” and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

  1. Amendments to this Data Protection Declaration

We reserve the right to change this Data Protection Declaration at any time with effect for the future. A current version is available on the website. Please visit the website regularly and inform yourself about the applicable data protection regulations.